Track or Treat Event Schedule

Oct. 8-9, 2022 at Buttonwillow Raceway Park

General Information
Gates remain open 24-hours.
Fuel is available.
Dyno service: First-come, first-served @ 7s Only
Track configuration, both days: CW, #25
Race Group Definitions
Group A: SE46, SE30
Group B: 944 Spec, HC, SM
Group C: AI/AIX, NP01, Spec Iron, ST, Thunder Roadster (TR), USTCC
Group D: WERC

Event Schedule

Timed races start when pace car leaves and include cool-down lap, unless otherwise specified.

Saturday, Oct. 8, 2022

Duration
Start
Session
0:30 8:00 AM HPDE/TT drivers’ meeting
0:15 8:00 AM Race Groups A, D Warmup
0:15 8:15 AM Race Group B Warmup
0:15 8:30 AM Race Group C Warmup
0:20 8:45 AM TT Session 1
0:15 9:05 AM Race Group A Qualifying
0:15 9:20 AM HPDE 3-4 Session 1
0:15 9:35 AM Race Group B Qualifying
0:10 9:50 AM Course check and flagger break
0:15 10:00 AM HPDE Intro, 1-2 Session 1
0:15 10:15 AM Race Group C Qualifying
0:20 10:30 AM TT Session 2
0:30 10:50 AM Race Group D Qualifying
0:15 11:20 AM HPDE 3-4 Session 2
0:15 11:35 AM HPDE Intro, 1-2 Session 2
0:20 11:30 AM Race Group Drivers’ Mtg.
0:40 11:50 AM Lunch Break – Course Check
0:30 12:00 PM WERC Drivers’ Meeting
0:20 12:30 PM TT Session 3
0:30 12:50 PM Race Group A Race #1
0:15 1:20 PM HPDE 3-4 Session 3
0:15 1:35 PM HPDE Intro, 1-2 Session 3
0:10 1:50 PM Course check and flagger break
0:30 2:15 PM Race Group B Race #1
0:30 2:45 PM Race Group C Race #1
0:20 3:00 PM TT Session 4
0:15 3:20 PM HPDE 3-4 Session 4
0:15 3:35 PM HPDE Intro, 1-2 Session 4
0:20 3:40 PM WERC Pre-Grid
0:40 3:50 PM Course check and flagger break
4:30 4:30 PM WERC 4.5-hour Race

Sunday, Oct. 9, 2022

Duration
Start
Session
0:30 8:00 AM HPDE/TT drivers’ meeting
0:15 8:00 AM Race Group A Warmup
0:15 8:15 AM Race Group B Warmup
0:15 8:30 AM Race Group C Warmup
0:20 8:45 AM TT Session 1
0:20 9:05 AM HPDE 3-4 Session 1
0:15 9:25 AM HPDE Intro, 1-2 Session 1
0:10 9:40 AM Course check and flagger break
0:30 9:50 AM Race Group A Qualifying Race
0:20 10:20 AM TT Session 2
0:30 10:40 AM Race Group B Qualifying Race
0:15 11:10 AM HPDE Intro, 1-2 Session 2
0:30 11:25 AM Race Group C Qualifying Race
0:20 11:55 AM HPDE 3-4 Session 2
0:20 11:55 AM Race Group Drivers’ Meeting
1:00 12:15 PM Lunch Break – Course Check
0:15 1:15 PM HPDE Intro, 1-2, Session 3
0:35 1:30 PM Race Group A Race #2
0:20 2:05 PM TT Session 3
0:35 2:25 PM Race Group B Race #2
0:10 3:00 PM Course check and flagger break
0:20 3:10 PM HPDE 3-4 Session 3
0:35 3:30 PM Race Group C Race #2
0:15 4:05 PM HPDE Intro, 1-2 Session 4
0:20 4:20 PM HPDE 3-4 Session 4
0:20 4:40 PM TT Session 4

Updated 9/21/2022. Subject to change.