2017 NASA SoCal Race Championship Points Standings

PlaceDriver NameClassMake-ModelTotalMarch 18March 19 - Qual RaceMarch 19April 22April 23May 20May 21May 21 - Qual Race
1Charles Sharp944 SpecPorsche 944565100909010010085
2Gerald DeLira944 SpecPorsche 944465808070808075
3Jim Richmond944 SpecPorsche 944460907535909080
4Patrick Sloan944 SpecPorsche 944434757075756970
5Everett DeLano944 SpecPorsche 924S4267085100703467
6Tony Mazzagatti944 SpecPorsche 94429285697068
7Thomas Atteberry944 Specporsche 94418585100DQDQ
8John Pentelei-Molnar944 SpecPorsche 924S18585100
9Greg Sharp944 Specporsche 9441658085
10Simon Peck944 SpecPorsche 9441657590
11Dave Schutt944 Specporsche 9441376869
12Richard Shea944 SpecPorsche 9446969
1Corey WeberAmerican IronFord Mustang370100909090
2Ryan WaltonAmerican IronFord Mustang RTR36969100100100
3Rob CapetzAmerican Ironford mustang gt34590858585
4Daryl StaehleAmerican IronFord Mustang GT28675756769
5Max PanchukAmerican IronFord Mustang27570687067
6Paul WimmersAmerican IronFord Mustang27468706868
7Leo OvergaagAmerican IronFord Mustang GT Coupe25880693475
8Martin DaszkalAmerican IronFord Mustang245858080DQ
9Micky GranaAmerican IronFord Mustang1557580
10Don LariviereAmerican IronFord Mustang1396970
1Kasra AjirGTS2BMW 325i39010010010090
2Russell FriederGTS2BMW 325is15050100
3Matthew RivkinGTS2BMW M39090
1Timothy CarmanGTS3BMW E36 325is49010010010090100
2Scott SmithGTS3BMW M319090100
3Matthew RivkinGTS3BMW M39090
1Brandon WelshHonda Chal 2Honda CRX200100100
1James LandryHonda Chal 4Acura Integra570901009010090100
2Team Double Nickel NineHonda Chal 4Acura Integra464697580757590
3steve petersonHonda Chal 4honda crx443858585853568
4Greg KarrHonda Chal 4Lotus Elise430676969708075
5Team TCHonda Chal 4Honda S2000427687070807069
6Gus HerediaHonda Chal 4Acura Integra39270686910085
7Marcel DeKerpelHonda Chal 4Unknown civic3857580758570
8Manny CoatsHonda Chal 4Acura Integra3801009010090
9Ken AdelbergHonda Chal 4Honda Civic Si195803580
1Chad PlavanNP01Elan NP0139010090100100
2Jeremy CroisetNP01Elan NP01365901009085
3Francis HuNP01Elan NP011708585
4Mason CanterNP01Elan NP019090
5Antony GrafNP01Elan NP014545
1Jet PatelPTCScion FRS5409050100100100100
2Dennis HollowayPTCMazda Rx8200100100
1Keith DeesPTDMazda RX7330909050100
2Thomas AtteberryPTDporsche 9442708585100
3Lee PapageorgePTDMazda RX-8200100100
4Kiem TjongPTDMazda Miata100100
1Robert DietzPTEMazda Miata489698085909075
2Gian BowlesPTEMazda RX7400100100100100
3Roman VaismanPTESaturn SC2370909010090
4Team Nadine-David RacingPTEMazda Miata31570759080
5Team Rotary HedsPTEMazda Rx728385704385
6Team Rotary HeadsPTEMazda Miata18585100
7Viktor CzaplaPTEBmw E301658085
8Erik DietzPTEBMW 325is1447569
9Charlie BuzzettiPTEBMW 325is8585
10Scot DietzPTEMazda Miata8080
11Jeff JeppesenPTEMazda Miata8080
12Chuck KoosPTEMazda RX74343
13Robert DavisPTEMazda RX-34040
1Eli VillaPTFKia Rio 5400100100100100
1Ryan PondSpec MiataSpec Miata535901007075100100
2Rob BurgoonSpec MiataMazda Miata5051009080808075
3Hannah Grisham (TMC)Spec MiataMAZDA MIATA440856885858532
4Mikhael HaddadSpec MiataMazda Miata381707566687032
5Steven ChamplinSpec MiataMazda Miata3406767696968
6Brett BeckerSpec MiataMazda Miata29375856469
7David VarcoSpec MiataMazda Miata28868706090
8Mike RoseSpec MiataMazda Miata28280806062
9Lee PapageorgeSpec MiataMazda Miata26564676866
10Scot DietzSpec MiataMazda Miata25262646165
11Dennis HollowaySpec MiataMazda Miata23065666732
12Nick Sommers (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata200100100
13Ken SawardSpec MiataMazda Miata198636570
14Matt Million (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata1809090
15Michael BabcockSpec MiataMazda Miata1709080
16Paul PerkinsSpec MiataMazda Miata1516685
17Nathan VeritySpec MiataMazda Miata1396970
18Glenn AuleppSpec MiataMazda Miata1376869
19Devin DahnSpec MiataMazda Miata1306367
20Steven BodemanSpec MiataMazda Miata1266264
21Garrett Dixon (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Spec Miata1006931
22ROY FULMER IV (TMC)Spec MiataMAZDA MIATA7575DQ
23Sean DouglassSpec MiataMazda Miata7575
24Jeff JeppesenSpec MiataMazda Miata6565
25Team Lucas RacingSpec MiataMazda Miata6363
26Paul SeiferthSpec MiataMazda Miata6363
27Z KuretskiSpec MiataMazda Miata6161
28Cole CirauloSpec MiataMazda Miata61DQ61
29James BrownSpec MiataMazda Miata5959
1Allan HauserSpecE30BMW SE3071090859085901009080
2Michael MihldSpecE30BMW 325is68070100809080858590
3Steven StepanianSpecE30BMW 325is67510090100100100DQ10085
4Andrew ClarkSpecE30BMW 325i605858085808590DQ100
5Sean AronSpecE30BMW 325is52475756970808075
6Neil DalySpecE30BMW 325i3648075707069
7Ed SukchaiSpecE30BMW Spec E303376868656868
8Bob MichaelsSpecE30BMW 3253133366707569
9Greg GomolkaSpecE30bmw e3027369696966
10Mitchell DycheSpecE30BMW 325i27267696868
11Erik DietzSpecE30BMW 325is26365656469
12Greg CarltonSpecE30BMW E3023667356767
13Devin ChartersSpecE30BMW 325is23567686733
14Charlie BuzzettiSpecE30BMW 325is215757070
15Gavin BristowSpecE30BMW 325i208DQ706375
16Viktor CzaplaSpecE30Bmw E30199666667
17JoJo McKenzieSpecE30BMW 325i1386375
18Ezra BurkeSpecE30BMW 3251316566
19Mihajlo TomicSpecE30BMW 325i6464
1Bob BlizzardSuper Touring 1Port City Superlate Model370909090100
2Rick BarrettSuper Touring 1Porsche 997 Gt3 Cup200100100
3Ed CharnockSuper Touring 1chev montecarlo200100100
4Michael LewisSuper Touring 1Bmw 335i1758590
5Ron BallardSuper Touring 1Maserati GT1658085
6Charles BuzzettiSuper Touring 1Porsche 911100100
7Ralph WarrenSuper Touring 1BMW M49090
8James SlavikSuper Touring 1Porsche GT3 Cup Car8585
1Justin BordonaroSuper Touring 2Mitsubishi Evo8525909085908090
2Team Pacific Auto Recycling CenterSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette Z0634310010010043
3Team ThordarsonSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette Z063331001009043
4Russ TaylorSuper Touring 2Chevy Camaro Z2831075807085
5Drew WadolnySuper Touring 2Ford Mustang Boss 30218585100
6Lee AriotoSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette1658085
7Evan GardnerSuper Touring 2Rossion Q1R1608575
8Team Valkyrie AutosportSuper Touring 2Nissan 370Z9090
1Jerick JavierSuper Touring 3BMW M3533801006885100100
2Tristan LittlehaleSuper Touring 3BMW M3200100100
3Erik DavisSuper Touring 3BMW M318510085
4Evan ClarkSuper Touring 3BMW M31758590
5skip rebozziSuper Touring 3Bmw E461708090
6Phillip BuffingtonSuper Touring 3BMW M31599069
7Andy KwitowskiSuper Touring 3BMW M39090
8Ayed AlnajjarSuper Touring 3BMW M39090
9Gavin ErnstoneSuper Touring 3BMW M37575
10Sean WheelerSuper Touring 3BMW M37070
1Joshua AllanSuper Touring 4Mazda MX-554510010010045100100
2Garrett TokunoSuper Touring 4Scion FRS260DQ908585
3Viktor CzaplaSuper Touring 4Nissan 350z19090100
4Keith DeesSuper Touring 4Mazda RX71809090
5Eddie HillardSuper Touring 4BMW E36 M38585
1Jon Van CaneghemSuper UnlimitedMAZDA ELAN DP02400100100100100
2Steven AghakhaniSuper UnlimitedLamborghini Huracan Super Trofeo35590859090
3Tom HaackerSuper UnlimitedPorsche 911 GT3 Cup260859085
4James SlavikSuper UnlimitedPorsche GT3 Cup Car1608080
5Marty MehterianSuper UnlimitedPorsche 9301607585
6Troy LindstromSuper UnlimitedChevrolet Silverado8080