2017 NASA SoCal Race Championship Points Standings

PlaceDriver NameClassMake-ModelTotalMarch 18March 19 - Qual RaceMarch 19April 22April 23May 20May 21May 21 - Qual RaceJune 24June 25June 25 - Qual Race
1Charles Sharp944 SpecPorsche 9447351009090100100858585
2Gerald DeLira944 SpecPorsche 9446148080708080756980
3Jim Richmond944 SpecPorsche 94453590753590908075
4Patrick Sloan944 SpecPorsche 94450275707575697068
5Everett DeLano944 SpecPorsche 924S4267085100703467
6Tony Mazzagatti944 SpecPorsche 944410856970688038
7John Pentelei-Molnar944 SpecPorsche 924S38585100100100
8Thomas Atteberry944 Specporsche 94435085100DQDQ9075
9Greg Sharp944 Specporsche 944235808570
10Simon Peck944 SpecPorsche 9441657590
11Dave Schutt944 Specporsche 9441376869
12Marcelo Vine944 SpecPorsche 9441243490
13Richard Shea944 SpecPorsche 9446969
1Ryan WaltonAmerican IronFord Mustang RTR56969100100100100100
2Corey WeberAmerican IronFord Mustang370100909090
3Rob CapetzAmerican Ironford mustang gt34590858585
4Daryl StaehleAmerican IronFord Mustang GT28675756769
5Max PanchukAmerican IronFord Mustang27570687067
6Paul WimmersAmerican IronFord Mustang27468706868
7Leo OvergaagAmerican IronFord Mustang GT Coupe25880693475
8Martin DaszkalAmerican IronFord Mustang245858080DQ
9Micky GranaAmerican IronFord Mustang1557580
10Don LariviereAmerican IronFord Mustang1396970
1Kasra AjirGTS2BMW 325i59010010010090100100
2Russell FriederGTS2BMW 325is15050100
3Matthew RivkinGTS2BMW M39090
1Timothy CarmanGTS3BMW E36 325is49010010010090100
2Matthew RivkinGTS3BMW M329090100100
3Scott SmithGTS3BMW M319090100
1Brandon WelshHonda Chal 2Honda CRX200100100
1James LandryHonda Chal 4Acura Integra66090100901009010090
2Team Double Nickel NineHonda Chal 4Acura Integra64469758075759010080
3steve petersonHonda Chal 4honda crx6088585858535688085
4Marcel DeKerpelHonda Chal 4Unknown civic570758075857085100
5Gus HerediaHonda Chal 4Acura Integra557706869100857590
6Greg KarrHonda Chal 4Lotus Elise430676969708075
7Team TCHonda Chal 4Honda S2000427687070807069
8Manny CoatsHonda Chal 4Acura Integra3801009010090
9Ken AdelbergHonda Chal 4Honda Civic Si195803580
10Ryan FlahertyHonda Chal 4Honda Civic7070
1Chad PlavanNP01Elan NP0139010090100100
2Jeremy CroisetNP01Elan NP01365901009085
3Francis HuNP01Elan NP011708585
4Mason CanterNP01Elan NP019090
5Antony GrafNP01Elan NP014545
1Jet PatelPTCScion FRS6409050100100100100100
2Dennis HollowayPTCMazda Rx8200100100
1Keith DeesPTDMazda RX7330909050100
2Thomas AtteberryPTDporsche 9442708585100
3Lee PapageorgePTDMazda RX-8200100100
4Robert DavisPTDMazda RX-319090100
5Kiem TjongPTDMazda Miata100100
6Mitchell DychePTDBMW M3100100
1Robert DietzPTEMazda Miata6396980859090757080
2Gian BowlesPTEMazda RX75701001001001008090
3Roman VaismanPTESaturn SC255590901009010085
4Team Rotary HedsPTEMazda Rx74688570438585100
5Team Nadine-David RacingPTEMazda Miata460707590807570
6Chuck KoosPTEMazda RX72334390100
7Viktor CzaplaPTEBmw E301658085
8Team Rotary HedsPTEMazda Miata1608575
9Erik DietzPTEBMW 325is1447569
10Charlie BuzzettiPTEBMW 325is8585
11Scot DietzPTEMazda Miata8080
12Jeff JeppesenPTEMazda Miata8080
13Robert DavisPTEMazda RX-34040
1Eli VillaPTFKia Rio 5400100100100100
1Ryan PondSpec MiataSpec Miata535901007075100100
2Mikhael HaddadSpec MiataMazda Miata5347075666870328568
3Rob BurgoonSpec MiataMazda Miata5051009080808075
4Brett BeckerSpec MiataMazda Miata443758564697575
5Hannah Grisham (TMC)Spec MiataMAZDA MIATA440856885858532
6Mike RoseSpec MiataMazda Miata418808060626769
7Lee PapageorgeSpec MiataMazda Miata415646768668070
8Nick Sommers (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata39010010090100
9Matt Million (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Miata370909010090
10Steven ChamplinSpec MiataMazda Miata3406767696968
11David VarcoSpec MiataMazda Miata28868706090
12Scot DietzSpec MiataMazda Miata25262646165
13Dennis HollowaySpec MiataMazda Miata23065666732
14Sean DouglassSpec MiataMazda Miata228756885
15Ken SawardSpec MiataMazda Miata198636570
16Michael BabcockSpec MiataMazda Miata1709080
17Paul PerkinsSpec MiataMazda Miata1516685
18Daniel VeritySpec MiataMazda Miata1496980
19Nathan VeritySpec MiataMazda Miata1396970
20Glenn AuleppSpec MiataMazda Miata1376869
21Devin DahnSpec MiataMazda Miata1306367
22Steven BodemanSpec MiataMazda Miata1266264
23Garrett Dixon (TMC)Spec MiataMazda Spec Miata1006931
24Cole CirauloSpec MiataMazda Miata95DQ6134
25ROY FULMER IV (TMC)Spec MiataMAZDA MIATA7575DQ
26Colin LucasSpec MiataMazda Miata7070
27Jeff JeppesenSpec MiataMazda Miata6565
28Team Lucas RacingSpec MiataMazda Miata6363
29Paul SeiferthSpec MiataMazda Miata6363
30Z KuretskiSpec MiataMazda Miata6161
31James BrownSpec MiataMazda Miata5959
1Michael MihldSpecE30BMW 325is9557010080908085859010010075
2Andrew ClarkSpecE30BMW 325i865858085808590DQ1008575100
3Sean AronSpecE30BMW 325is77975756970808075808590
4Steven StepanianSpecE30BMW 325is76510090100100100DQ1008590
5Allan HauserSpecE30BMW SE3071090859085901009080
6Ed SukchaiSpecE30BMW Spec E305726868656868758080
7Bob MichaelsSpecE30BMW 3255183366707569706867
8Greg CarltonSpecE30BMW E3043967356767676769
9JoJo McKenzieSpecE30BMW 325i3766375639085
10Neil DalySpecE30BMW 325i3648075707069
11Mitchell DycheSpecE30BMW 325i3386769686866
12Devin ChartersSpecE30BMW 325is3046768673369
13Greg GomolkaSpecE30bmw e3027369696966
14Erik DietzSpecE30BMW 325is26365656469
15Charlie BuzzettiSpecE30BMW 325is215757070
16Gavin BristowSpecE30BMW 325i208DQ706375
17Ed WagnerSpecE30BMW 325is205686968
18Mitchell PepperSpecE30BMW 325is205657070
19Viktor CzaplaSpecE30Bmw E30199666667
20Bob DiasSpecE30BMW 328196646666
21Ezra BurkeSpecE30BMW 3251316566
22Mihajlo TomicSpecE30BMW 325i6464
23Ed WagnerSpecE30BMW 325is0
1Michael LewisSuper Touring 1Bmw 335i3758590100100
2Bob BlizzardSuper Touring 1Port City Superlate Model370909090100
3Rick BarrettSuper Touring 1Porsche 997 Gt3 Cup28510010085
4Ed CharnockSuper Touring 1chev montecarlo200100100
5James SlavikSuper Touring 1Porsche GT3 Cup Car1758590
6Ron BallardSuper Touring 1Maserati GT1658085
7Charles BuzzettiSuper Touring 1Porsche 911100100
8Ralph WarrenSuper Touring 1BMW M49090
1Justin BordonaroSuper Touring 2Mitsubishi Evo87059090859080909090
2Team Pacific Auto Recycling CenterSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette Z0634310010010043
3Team ThordarsonSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette Z063331001009043
4Russ TaylorSuper Touring 2Chevy Camaro Z2831075807085
5William BrinkopSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette200100100
6Drew WadolnySuper Touring 2Ford Mustang Boss 30218585100
7Lee AriotoSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette1658085
8Evan GardnerSuper Touring 2Rossion Q1R1608575
9Team Valkyrie AutosportSuper Touring 2Nissan 370Z9090
10Gavin ErnstoneSuper Touring 2BMW M38585
1Jerick JavierSuper Touring 3BMW M3533801006885100100
2Tristan LittlehaleSuper Touring 3BMW M3200100100
3Erik DavisSuper Touring 3BMW M318510085
4Evan ClarkSuper Touring 3BMW M31758590
5skip rebozziSuper Touring 3Bmw E461708090
6Phillip BuffingtonSuper Touring 3BMW M31599069
7Andy KwitowskiSuper Touring 3BMW M39090
8Ayed AlnajjarSuper Touring 3BMW M39090
9Gavin ErnstoneSuper Touring 3BMW M37575
10Sean WheelerSuper Touring 3BMW M37070
1Joshua AllanSuper Touring 4Mazda MX-574510010010045100100100100
2Garrett TokunoSuper Touring 4Scion FRS425DQ9085858085
3Viktor CzaplaSuper Touring 4Nissan 350z19090100
4Keith DeesSuper Touring 4Mazda RX71809090
5Eddie HillardSuper Touring 4BMW E36 M31758590
6Stephan AsseoSuper Touring 4Porsche Boxter1758590
1Steven AghakhaniSuper UnlimitedLamborghini Huracan Super Trofeo5009085909045100
2Jon Van CaneghemSuper UnlimitedMAZDA ELAN DP02400100100100100
3Tom HaackerSuper UnlimitedPorsche 911 GT3 Cup360859085100
4Marty MehterianSuper UnlimitedPorsche 93034075859090
5James SlavikSuper UnlimitedPorsche GT3 Cup Car1608080
6Troy LindstromSuper UnlimitedChevrolet Silverado8080