2016 NASA SoCal Race Championship Points Standings

Download PDF

PlaceDriver NameClassMake-ModelFINAL12-Mar13-Mar16-Apr17-AprApril 17- QR14-May15-MayMay 15- QR18-Jun19-JunJune 19- QR16-Jul17-Jul16-OctTotal2 DROPS
1Charles Sharp944 SpecPorsche 94484085100100809085701009010090990150
2Thomas Atteberry944 SpecPorsche 94474510085706870698580858585882137
3Jim Richmond944 SpecPorsche 944655758010090758080756550
4Everett DeLano944 SpecPorsche 924s641806990856980100686410
5John Niedernhofer944 SpecPorsche 94461890DQ859033757590806180
6Gerald DeLira944 SpecPorsche 944572DQ80666668676969757569704132
7JOSEPH BAJO944 SpecPorsche 9445187570337067656969518
8Tony Mazzagatti944 SpecPorsche 94438069DQ3370707068380
9Ronald Dale944 SpecPorsche 9443546767807070354
10Jim Hicks944 SpecPorsche 944333756810090333
11Rafi Gogus944 SpecPorsche 94431290686985312
12Marcelo Vine944 SpecPorsche 944287100348568DQ287
13Ian McIntyre944 SpecPorsche 94424370753365243
14John Pentelei-Molnar944 SpecPorsche 924S241337533100241
15Patrick Sloan944 SpecPorsche 94423566666835235
16Simon Peck944 SpecPorsche 94418080100180
17Norman Hamden944 SpecPorsche 944 SPEC1233390123
1Timothy CarmanGTS2BMW E36 325is7359090100100909010075735
2Oner KheraGTS2BMW 325i500100100100100100500
1Joseph DePilloGTS3BMW 330ci28510085100285
2Evan ClarkGTS3BMW M3200100100200
3Kimberly DaisGTS3BMW 325is18080100180
4David DePilloGTS3BMW 330i180DQ9090180
5Brandon WatsonGTS3BMW M31609070160
6Jonathan SchultzGTS3BMW M31608575160
7Team S&M RacingGTS3BMW 325i1204080120
8Eddie HilliardGTS3BMW E36 M318010080180
1Maury GentileGTS4BMW M339010090100100390
2Robert StromGTS4BMW M3300100100100300
1Andrew LangGTS5BMW M3100100100
1Marcel DeKerpelHonda Chal 2Honda Civic845100909010085908010090100801005160
2Thomas (Performance Plus Tire Racing) PauleHonda Chal 2Honda CRX Si712901001009034759043907120
3Karla PestotnikHonda Chal 2Honda Civic585707085851009085585
4Ken AdelbergHonda Chal 2Honda Civic Si3658085100100365
5Team LBRHonda Chal 2Honda Civic2551008075255
6Team LateNite MotorsportsHonda Chal 2Acura Integra213756870213
7Brandon WelshHonda Chal 2Honda CRX19090100190
8Leland ForbesHonda Chal 2Acura Integra1386969138
9Douglas EvansHonda Chal 2Acura Integra1356867135
10Samuel RothschildHonda Chal 2Honda CRX454545
1Manny CoatsHonda Chal 4Acura Integra765908510010090859040857650
2Robert Krider (Double Nickel Nine)Honda Chal 4Acura Integra75075807575808075809090100900150
3Steve PetersonHonda Chal 4Honda CRX735DQ90859085100708510010067872137
4Gus HerediaHonda Chal 4Acura Integra549808510090854069549
5Carlos(Twins Turbo) ValenzuelaHonda Chal 4Honda CRX400100100100100400
6Angel VelasquezHonda Chal 4Honda CRX26838807575268
7James LandryHonda Chal 4Acura Integra203903875203
8Ryan FlahertyHonda Chal 4Honda CRX188804068188
9David KimHonda Chal 4Acura Integra LS1708090170
10Patris IssaeiHonda Chal 4Acura Integra8585DQ85
1Steve Wilson 16-237LegendsLegends Ford Coupe29010010090290
2Luis Tyrrell 16-0442LegendsChevy Sedan505050
1John DeguchiPTBRenault RSR5331001009010010043533
2Anthony LanzaPTBLotus Exige4751001009010085475
3Paul WimmersPTBFord Mustang14545100145
4Austin NewmarkPTBMazda Miata100100100
1Timothy LuiPTCBMW M3735909010010090859090735
2Joshua AllanPTCMazda MX-5700100100100100100100100700
3Jet PatelPTCScion FRS2709010080270
4Benjamin WiggPTCAcura RSX-5260859085260
5Daniel WatersPTCChevrolet Corvette1809090180
6Thai DinhPTCBMW M3100100100
7Rahul VishwanathPTCBMW M3909090
8TAPG MotorsportsPTCScion FRS858585
9Nadine NethPTCmazda mxs757575
10Derek TisingerPTCChevrolet Camaro383838
1Lee PapageorgePTDMazda RX-88301001001008510080909085830
2Robert DavisPTDMazda RX-87009090909090858580700
3Keith DeesPTDMazda RX76188038858085907585618
4Charles BuzzettiPTDPorsche 944475DQ85DQ10010010090475
5John MagnusonPTDMazda RX-841570758010090415
6Dennis HollowayPTDMazda RX83067538803875306
7Timothy CarmanPTDBMW E36 325is200100100200
8Thomas AtteberryPTDporsche 944193803875193
9Jet PatelPTDScion FRS1658580165
10Marty MehterianPTDporsche 944 E461446975144
11Rob BurgoonPTDMazda Miata1137538113
12Zach WoollenPTDHonda Fit707070
1Gian BowlesPTEMazda RX7885100100851001001001001001008096580
2Mark HazbounPTEMazda Miata460909090509050460
3Thomas AtteberryPTEPorsche 944450100100909070450
4James WagamanPTEMazda RX723085504550230
5Paul SeiferthPTEMazda Rx7197458567197
6Steven BodemanPTEMazda Miata505050
7Dan HowardPTEMazda Miata100100100
8Justin RossPTEMazda Miata909090
9Roman VaismanPTESaturn858585
10Ryan AltoffPTESaturn757575
11Team KTM RacingPTEMazda Miata696969
12Paul PerkinsPTEMazda Miata686868
13Paul SeiferthPTEMazda Miata676767
15Steven BodemanPTEMazda Miata505050
1Gary JosephPTFToyota Celica500100100100100100500
2Eli VillaPTFKia Rio 546090909010090460
1Steven ChamplinSpec MiataMazda Miata793100100908590859090637930
2Brett BeckerSpec MiataMazda Miata73880808568851008080408061839101
3Ryan PondSpec MiataMazda Miata6357585100903285100686350
4Mike (Team KTM Racing) RoseSpec MiataMazda Miata50990756870697562509
5Mark HazbounSpec MiataMazda Miata4896767757565338027489
6Rob BurgoonSpec MiataMazda Miata4511001001008566451
7James BrownSpec MiataMazda Miata397346870808560397
8Hannah GrishamSpec MiataMazda Miata3576666689067357
9Mikhael HaddadSpec MiataMazda Miata28370696975283
10Matt MillionSpec MiataMazda Miata27510010075275
11Shaun Felix-TuuuSpec MiataMazda Miata26075853268260
12Noah GreySpec MiataMazda Miata249909069249
13Devin DahnSpec MiataMazda Miata217808057217
14Ryan WellmanSpec MiataMazda Miata204706965204
15Richard LucquetSpec MiataMAZDA MIATA196677059196
16Paul PerkinsSpec MiataMazda Miata190666658190
17Steven BodemanSpec MiataMazda Miata185646556185
18Ken SawardSpec MiataMazda Miata1596990159
19Jeff JeppesenSpec MiataMazda Miata1558570155
20Sean BradleySpec MiataMazda Miata1498069149
21Sean DouglassSpec MiataMazda Miata1427567142
22Glenn AuleppSpec MiataMazda Miata1356867135
1Mike DovoranySpec3BMW 325i600100100100100100100600
1Steve StepanianSpecE30BMW E-301120801001001009010085901006934100100751223103
2Charles BuzzettiSpecE30BMW 325i10391008575327575100100691001008069801140101
3Michael MihldSpecE30BMW 325is97390809075698034698090856980851076103
4Hubert YoungSpecE30BMW 325i945DQ907090808590858585809085691084139
5Sean AronSpecE30BMW 325is834696969801009034807563DQ70706393298
6Andrew ClarkSpecE30BMW 325i74975708070687080687070DQ287490
7Gavin BristowSpecE30BMW 325i68470DQ6669676875336364DQ75676177894
8Bob MichaelsSpecE30BMW 32567768686770756766686662677
9Ed SukchaiSpecE30BMW E305236767676764666560523
10Neil DalySpecE30BMW 325i4148585698590414
11Allen HauserSpecE30BMW 325is3798575856470379
12Jerick JavierSpecE30BMW 325i373DQ686634706768373
13Steve AgostonSpecE30BMW 325is3693368676868DQ65369
14JoJo McKenzieSpecE30BMW 325i3536575706875353
15Nick ThiemannSpecE30BMW 325i26764676967267
16Matthew ThiemannSpecE30BMW 325i245908075245
17Chris DonnellySpecE30BMW 325is200686666200
18Ed WagnerSpecE30BMW 325188666656188
19Greg GomolkaSpecE30BMW E30187656557187
20Team A-1 AutoworksSpecE30BMW 325i155DQ6590155
21Mitchell PepperSpecE30BMW 325is1356966135
22Team OM Shenanigans 2SpecE30BMW 325i1316665131
23Shawn MezeSpecE30BMW 325is9833323398
1Rick BarrettSuper Touring 1Porsche 997 Gt3 Cup60085858590859080600
2Ed CharnockSuper Touring 1Chevrolet Montecarlo59343100907010090100593
3Douglas WeberSuper Touring 1CHEVROLET COLORADO485909075758075485
4Chuck MathewsSuper Touring 1Chevrolet Corvette3809010090100380
5Robert KahnSuper Touring 1Chevrolette Corvette34310010010043343
6Kevin VogelSuper Touring 1Chevrolet Corvette303388010085303
7Bret StromSuper Touring 1BMW M3200100100200
8Guy DreierSuper Touring 11658085165
9Oli ThordarsonSuper Touring 1Chevrolet Corvette Z061558570155
10William BrinkopSuper Touring 1Chevrolet Corvette858585
11Vic PizzinoSuper Touring 1BMW E46808080
12Team TruSpeed AutosportSuper Touring 1Porsche 911808080
13John BianchiSuper Touring 1Chevrolet Corvette Z06757575
14Richard GraySuper Touring 1elan383838
15Donn VickreySuper Touring 1Porsche GT3 Cup383838
16Antony GrafSuper Touring 1BMW E36 M3383838
1Chuck MathewsSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette69090100100100100100100690
2Team PA ConstructionSuper Touring 2Chevrolette Corvette Z06520859090908580520
3Oli ThordarsonSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette Z064358085909090435
4Lee AriotoSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette32075808085320
5Drew WadolnySuper Touring 2Ford Mustang Boss 302220707080220
6David StarkSuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette219697575219
7Kevin VogelSuper Touring 2Chevrolette Corvette18510085185
8Steven PatrickSuper Touring 2Chevrolette Camaro1608080160
9John GordonSuper Touring 2Porsche 9961608575160
10Jim TwaySuper Touring 2Chevrolet Corvette Z061447569144
11Justin BordonaroSuper Touring 2Mitsubishi Evo873353873
12Martin DinoSuper Touring 2Mitsubishi Evo 9707070
13Steve DaisSuper Touring 2BMW M3686868
1Scott SmithSuper Touring 3BMW M344090100909070440
2Phillip BuffingtonSuper Touring 3BMW M3387754310010069387
3Erik DavisSuper Touring 3BMW M3303804310080303
4Lance BoicelliSuper Touring 3BMW 32530085458585300
5Tristan LittlehaleSuper Touring 3BMW M329010010090290
6Andrew LangSuper Touring 3BMW M3245708590245
7Gary HuttoSuper Touring 3BMW M3215909035215
8Chad PlavanSuper Touring 3Elan NP01200100100200
9Jeff AbramsSuper Touring 3Mazda Miata196854368196
10Jason Wilberding/UberklasseSuper Touring 3Porsche 91119010090190
11Eddie HillardSuper Touring 3BMW E36 M318585100185
12Andrew MortonSuper Touring 3BMW 325is1809090180
13Brian TurnerSuper Touring 3Porsche 9111608080160
14Gavin ErnstoneSuper Touring 3BMW M31557085155
15Jim RichardSuper Touring 3Porsche Boxster1507575150
16William BrinkopSuper Touring 3Chevrolet Corvette100100100
17Evan ClarkSuper Touring 3BMW M3858585
1Jon Van CaneghemSuper UnlimitedMAZDA ELAN DP02900100100100100100100100100100900
2James SlavikSuper UnlimitedPorsche GT4 Clubsport250858580250
3Team TruSpeedSuper UnlimitedPorsche 9111809090180
4Ron BallardSuper UnlimitedMaserati GT1809090180
5Daniel DavisSuper UnlimitedPORSCHE TURBO CUP CAR1809090180
6Thomas JohnsonSuper UnlimitedDatsun 240Z1708585170
7Marty MehterianSuper UnlimitedPorsche 9301708585170
8Gil CaravantesSuper UnlimitedBMW M3100100100
9Dan MillerSuper UnlimitedMazda GT909090
10Michael PapworthSuper UnlimitedChevrolette Monte Carlo434343
1Roger Hocking 15-2368ThunderRoadster600 Racing Thunder19010090190
2Christopher Reber 15-2369ThunderRoadster600 racing Thunder car19090100190